timezones.de

03:12:00pm
Flag India

Drug
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

08:42pm:00
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:255.283
Latitude:21.1914700
Longitude:81.2761900
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Drug, Durg, du er ge, durga, dwrg, dwrj, Дург, دورج, دورگ, ڈرگ, दुर्ग, দুর্গ, 杜爾格m