timezones.de

08:35:28pm
Flag India

Korba
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

02:05am:28
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:419.146
Latitude:22.3458000
Longitude:82.6963300
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Korba, koraba jila, Корба, कोरबा जिलाm