timezones.de

07:12:17pm
Flag India

Raigarh
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

12:42am:17
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:121.278
Latitude:21.9000000
Longitude:83.4000000
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Raigarh, Rajgarkh, Райгархm