timezones.de

04:55:38am
Flag India

Raipur
India - Chhattisgarh

Current local time:

10:25am:38
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Chhattisgarh
Population:679.995
Latitude:21.2333300
Longitude:81.6333300
Elevation:296m
Alternate names:RPR, Raipurm