timezones.de

02:28:26pm
Flag India

Marmagao
India - Goa

Current local time:

07:58pm:26
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Goa
Population:102.345
Latitude:15.4092700
Longitude:73.7886900
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Goa, Marmagao, Marmagoa, Marmugao, Mermugao, Mormugao, Porio, Мармагаоm