timezones.de

04:44:57pm
Flag India

Vāsco Da Gāma
India - Goa

Current local time:

10:14pm:57
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Goa
Population:100.485
Latitude:15.3958500
Longitude:73.8156800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Vasco, Vasco Da Gama, Vasco da Gama, Vasko-da-Gama, Vāsco Da Gāma, Васко-да-Гамаm