timezones.de

03:47:36pm
Flag India

Ahmedabad
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

09:17pm:36
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:3.719.710
Latitude:23.0257900
Longitude:72.5872700
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:AMD, Achmentampant, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabadas, Ahmadabado, Ahmadábád, Ahmadābād, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad - amadavada, Ahmedabad - અમદાવાદ, Akhmadabad, Akhmedabad, Amadavad, Amdavada, Amdāvāda, Amedebatum, Exmetabad, Gorad Akhmedabad, afumadabado, aham'madabad, ahamadabada, ahimadabada, ahmadabad, ahmadabadi, ahmd abad, ahmdabad, ahmdabad - hyndystan, ai ha mai da ba de, ai ha mai de bao, akamatapat, amadabada, amadabadeu, amadaraada, amadavada, xah mda bad, Αχμενταμπάντ, Ахмадабад, Ахмедабад, Аҳмадобод, Горад Ахмедабад, אחמדאבאד, أحمد آباد, احمد آباد, احمدآباد, احمدآباد - هیندیستان, अमदाबाद, अमदावाद, अहमदाबाद, অমদাৱাদ, অহমদাবাদ, ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ, અમદાવાદ, ଅହମଦାବାଦ, அகமதாபாத், అహ్మదాబాద్, ಅಹ್ಮದಾಬಾದ್, അഹമ്മദാബാദ്, อัห์มดาบาด, အမယ်ဒါဘတ်မြို့, აჰმადაბადი, アフマダーバード, 艾哈迈德堡, 艾哈迈达巴德, 아마다바드m