timezones.de

07:17:16am
Flag India

Ānand
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

12:47pm:16
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:138.009
Latitude:22.5525100
Longitude:72.9552000
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Aimand, Anand, Anaud, Ānand, Анандm