timezones.de

05:04:43am
Flag India

Bharūch
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

10:34am:43
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:153.528
Latitude:21.6948200
Longitude:72.9805000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Baroach, Bharoch, Bharuch, Bharūch, Broachm