timezones.de

04:02:08am
Flag India

Bhāvnagar
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

09:32am:08
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:554.978
Latitude:21.7744500
Longitude:72.1525000
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Baunagar, Bharnagar, Bhaunagar, Bhavnagar, Bhunagar, Bhāvnagar, Bkhavnagarom, bhavanagara, Бхавнагаром, ભાવનગરm