timezones.de

03:58:46am
Flag India

Bhuj
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

09:28am:46
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:133.459
Latitude:23.2539700
Longitude:69.6692800
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:BHJ, Bhooj, Bhuj, Bkhudzh, bhoja, bhuja, bwj, Бхудж, بوج, भुज, भूज, ভোজ, ભુજm