timezones.de

02:00:14pm
Flag India

Botād
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

07:30pm:14
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:117.053
Latitude:22.1691700
Longitude:71.6667100
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Botad, Botādm