timezones.de

06:20:47am
Flag India

Dīsa
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

11:50am:47
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:92.224
Latitude:24.2561200
Longitude:72.1792800
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Deesa, Dis, Disa, Dīsa, Дисm