timezones.de

04:31:52am
Flag India

Ghandinagar
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

10:01am:52
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:195.985
Latitude:23.2166700
Longitude:72.6833300
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Gandhinagar, Gandinagar, Ghandinagar, Gāndhīnagar, gandhinagara, gandhinagaram, gandinagaru, ganjinagaru, kantinakar, Гандинагар, गान्धिनगरम्, গান্ধিনগর, গান্ধীনগর, ગાંધીનગર, காந்திநகர், ガンジナガル, ガンディーナガルm