timezones.de

01:09:58pm
Flag India

Godhra
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

06:39pm:58
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:131.913
Latitude:22.7754700
Longitude:73.6148800
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Godhr, Godhra, Godkhre, Годхреm