timezones.de

09:51:37pm
Flag India

Jāmnagar
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

03:21am:37
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:492.056
Latitude:22.4729200
Longitude:70.0667300
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Dzhamnagarom, JGA, Jamnagar, Jamnogar, Jāmnagar, Navanagar, Navangar, Nawanagar, Nowanagar, Nowanuggur, Джамнагаромm