timezones.de

07:55:18am
Flag India

Jetpur
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

01:25pm:18
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:118.068
Latitude:21.7548200
Longitude:70.6234700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Jetpurm