timezones.de

08:30:49pm
Flag India

Jūnāgadh
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

02:00am:48
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:184.447
Latitude:21.5196600
Longitude:70.4598100
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Junagad, Junagadh, Junagarh, Junaghur, Jūnāgadhm