timezones.de

08:12:31pm
Flag India

Morbi
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

01:42am:31
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:118.022
Latitude:22.8173100
Longitude:70.8377000
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Morbi, Morvim