timezones.de

01:42:37pm
Flag India

Pālanpur
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

07:12pm:37
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:123.294
Latitude:24.1709700
Longitude:72.4382100
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Palanpur, Pālanpurm