timezones.de

06:15:40am
Flag India

Pātan
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

11:45am:39
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:117.863
Latitude:23.8507000
Longitude:72.1296300
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Patan, Pātan, Патанm