timezones.de

02:50:40pm
Flag India

Porbandar
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

08:20pm:40
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:138.872
Latitude:21.6421900
Longitude:69.6092900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:PBD, Poorbunder, Porbandar, Porbandarom, Port Porbandar, Purbandar, bo er ben de er, porabandara, Порбандаром, पोरबन्दर, 博尔本德尔m