timezones.de

08:13:45pm
Flag India

Rājkot
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

01:43am:45
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:1.177.362
Latitude:22.2916100
Longitude:70.7932200
Elevation:140m
Alternate names:Radzhkot, Radzkot, Radzkotas, Radźkot, Radžkotas, Rajkot, Rājkot, rajikotto, Раджкот, ラージコットm