timezones.de

05:08:52am
Flag India

Sūrat
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

10:38am:52
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:2.894.504
Latitude:21.1959400
Longitude:72.8302300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Surat, Suratas, Surate, Sūrat, su la te, surata, surato, Сурат, सुरत, সুরাত, સુરત, スーラト, 苏拉特m