timezones.de

03:08:36pm
Flag India

Surendranagar
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

08:38pm:36
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:179.628
Latitude:22.7270600
Longitude:71.6485600
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Civil Station, Surendranagar, Wadhwan, Wadhwan Camp, Wadhwan City, Wadhwan Civil Station, Wadhwān, Wadhwān Civil Stationm