timezones.de

04:41:31pm
Flag India

Vadodara
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

10:11pm:31
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:1.409.476
Latitude:22.2994100
Longitude:73.2081200
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:BDQ, Baroda, Vadodara, Vapadedara, ba luo da, badodala, barodara, bhadodara, fadwdara, radodara, vadeadara, vadodara, vatotara, vu~adodara, wadwdara, Вадодара, Վադոդարա, فادودارا, وادودارا, واڈوڈارا, बड़ोदरा, वडोदरा, वदोदरा, বড়োদরা, ৱডোদরা, વડોદરા, ଭଦୋଦରା, வடோதரா, వడోదర, ವಡೋದರಾ, വഡോദര, ვადოდარა, ヴァドダラ, ヴァドーダラー, 巴罗达, 바도다라m