timezones.de

02:03:50pm
Flag India

Verāval
India - Gujarat

Current local time:

07:33pm:50
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Gujarat
Population:163.326
Latitude:20.9077000
Longitude:70.3678600
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Veraval, Verāvalm