timezones.de

07:58:03am
Flag India

Ambāla
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:28pm:03
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:146.787
Latitude:30.3609900
Longitude:76.7978200
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Ambala, Ambata, Ambālam