timezones.de

01:11:52pm
Flag India

Bhiwāni
India - Haryana

Current local time:

06:41pm:52
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:190.855
Latitude:28.7930400
Longitude:76.1396800
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Bhiwani, Bhiwānim