timezones.de

06:40:16am
Flag India

Farīdābād
India - Haryana

Current local time:

12:10pm:16
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:1.220.229
Latitude:28.4112400
Longitude:77.3131600
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバードm