timezones.de

01:47:41pm
Flag India

Gorakhpur
India - Haryana

Current local time:

07:17pm:41
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:1.324.570
Latitude:29.4476800
Longitude:75.6720600
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Gorakhpur, Gorakpura, Горакпураm