timezones.de

07:44:15am
Flag India

Gurgaon
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:14pm:15
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:197.340
Latitude:28.4601000
Longitude:77.0263500
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Gurgaon, gu er gang, guleugaon, guragamo, guraganv, guraganva, gurugaon, gwrgan, jwrjawn, khur khean, kurkavun, Гургаон, Ґурґаон, جورجاون, گورگان, گڑگاؤں, गुरगांव, গুরগাঁও, குர்காவுன், ಗುರಗಾಂವ್, ഗുഡ്‌ഗാവ്, คุร์เคาน์, グルガーオン, 古爾岡, 구르가온m