timezones.de

03:10:57am
Advert
Flag India

Hisar
India - Haryana

Current local time:

08:40am:57
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:296.436
Latitude:29.1539400
Longitude:75.7229400
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:HSS, Hisar, Hissar, Hissār, Hisār, Khisar, his'sara, hisara, hsar, xi sa er, Хисар, حصار, ہیسار, हिसार, हिस्सार, હિસાર, 希萨尔m
Advert