timezones.de

03:31:48pm
Advert
Flag India

Jīnd
India - Haryana

Current local time:

09:01pm:48
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:161.260
Latitude:29.3161700
Longitude:76.3143600
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Jind, Jīndm
Advert