timezones.de

08:06:24am
Flag India

Kaithal
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:36pm:24
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:140.604
Latitude:29.8015300
Longitude:76.3995900
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Kaithalm