timezones.de

07:49:31pm
Flag India

Karnāl
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:19am:31
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:225.049
Latitude:29.6919700
Longitude:76.9844800
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Karnal, Karnāl, Карналm