timezones.de

07:32:27am
Flag India

Palwal
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:02pm:27
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:121.965
Latitude:28.1432700
Longitude:77.3269800
Elevation:202m
Alternate names:Palwalm