timezones.de

02:37:58pm
Advert
Flag India

Pānīpat
India - Haryana

Current local time:

08:07pm:58
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:292.808
Latitude:29.3900500
Longitude:76.9694900
Elevation:237m
Alternate names:Panipat, Panipata, Pānīpat, Панипатаm
Advert