timezones.de

05:18:26am
Flag India

Rohtak
India - Haryana

Current local time:

10:48am:26
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:317.245
Latitude:28.8944700
Longitude:76.5891700
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Rohtak, Rokhtak, luo he ta ke, rohataka, rwhtak, rwtk, Рохтак, روتک, روهتاك, روہتک, रोहतक, রোহতক, રોહતક, 罗赫塔克m