timezones.de

07:58:47am
Flag India

Sirsa
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:28pm:47
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:181.639
Latitude:29.5348900
Longitude:75.0289800
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Sirsam