timezones.de

07:40:31pm
Flag India

Sonīpat
India - Haryana

Current local time:

01:10am:31
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:250.521
Latitude:28.9947800
Longitude:77.0193700
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Sonepat, Sonepat Punjab, Sonipat, Sonīpatm