timezones.de

05:02:24am
Flag India

Thānesar
India - Haryana

Current local time:

10:32am:24
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:138.279
Latitude:29.9732300
Longitude:76.8321400
Elevation:260m
Alternate names:Thanesar, Thānesarm