timezones.de

07:09:19pm
Flag India

Yamunānagar
India - Haryana

Current local time:

12:39am:19
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Haryana
Population:208.931
Latitude:30.1279600
Longitude:77.2837100
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Abdullahpur, Abdullapur, Abdullāhpur, Jamna Nagar, Yamunanagar, Yamunānagarm