timezones.de

07:14:22am
Flag India

Bokāro
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

12:44pm:22
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:418.533
Latitude:23.7873200
Longitude:85.9562200
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Bokaro, Bokāro, Бокароm