timezones.de

08:09:53am
Flag India

Chās
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

01:39pm:53
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:112.141
Latitude:23.6355600
Longitude:86.1671200
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Chas, Chās, Часm