timezones.de

04:07:45pm
Flag India

Dhanbād
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

09:37pm:45
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:219.636
Latitude:23.8019900
Longitude:86.4432400
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Dhanabad, Dhanbad, Dhanbaid, Dhanbād, Dkhanbad, danbado, dhanabada, Дханбад, धनबाद, ধানাবাদ, ダンバードm