timezones.de

08:14:25am
Flag India

Hazārībāg
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

01:44pm:25
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:140.063
Latitude:23.9950700
Longitude:85.3610900
Elevation:619m
Alternate names:Hazaribag, Hazaribagh, Hazarybaugh, Hazāribāgh, Hazārībāg, Khazaribag, hajaribaga, Хазарибаг, हजारीबागm