timezones.de

11:53:07pm
Advert
Flag India

Jamshedpur
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

05:23am:07
Monday26.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 35

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:616.338
Latitude:22.8027800
Longitude:86.1854500
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيدبور, جمشید پور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르m
Advert