timezones.de

10:59:40pm
Advert
Flag India

Ranchi
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

04:29am:40
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:846.454
Latitude:23.3477700
Longitude:85.3385600
Elevation:631m
Alternate names:Ranchi, Ranci, Rancis, Ranĉi, Rančis, Ráňčí, Rānchi, Rānchī, lan qi, lanchi, raci, ramci, ranchi, ranchy, ranci, ranci jilla, ranshy, rʼnzy, Ранчи, Ранчі, ראנצי, رانشي, رانچی, राँची, रांची, रांची जिल्ला, राञ्ची, রাঁচি, রাচি, ਰਾਂਚੀ, રાંચી, ରାଞ୍ଚି, ராஞ்சி, రాంచీ, ರಾಂಚಿ, റാഞ്ചി, ラーンチー, 蘭契, 란치m
Advert