timezones.de

02:18:22pm
Flag India

Sāhibganj
India - Jharkhand

Current local time:

07:48pm:22
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:Jharkhand
Population:95.890
Latitude:25.2423700
Longitude:87.6490800
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Sahibganj, Sāhibganjm